Moringa oil is not only a very attractive ingredient for the cosmetics industry. Moringa oil itself, as a finished product, is a superb product for your skin and hair.
Moringa oil has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, which help to reduce inflammation both topically and internally; it rapidly helps to heal minor skin ailments such as cuts, bruises, burns, insect bites, rashes and scrapes.
Tip: store the oil at room temperature. Moringa oil is unrefined and contains a very high percentage of unsaturated fatty acids. Therefore the oil can coagulate if stored too cold. Should this happen, warm the oil up at a slow pace. Place the bottle in warm water for a few moments and the oil will liquidize, without losing its properties.